GenSan News Online Mag

Updated SOCOTECO 2 Rotational Brownout Schedule (March 2014)

SOCOTECO 2 just announced a series of daily rotational brownouts starting March 3, 2014 at the areas they serve in General Santos and in some parts of South Cotabato and Sarangani.

SOCOTECO II

This 2 to 3-hour rotational brownouts are due to the “reduced power supply allocation to its franchise area. Power situation is currently being monitored to determine the succeeding schedule for the week”.

Take note that summer is just around the corner and as long as we do not have alternative sources of power to augment whatever we lack, this might worsen in the following weeks.

Here then is GENSAN’S Socoteco 2 3-hour rotational brownout schedule for March 3 and 4, for your perusal.  Check back for updates.

 

9AM-12NN

12NN-3PM

3PM-6PM

6PM-9PM

Mar 3  (Mon)

A

B

C

D

 

1-3

12-2

9-3

13-1

 

7-1

4-1

7-4

3-2

 

6-2

6-1

4-4

1-4

 

13-3

1-2

14-3

14-2

 

14-4

12-1

13-2

8-2

 

4-2

11-1

6-3

12-3

 

12-4

14-1

12-5

15-2

 

14-5

1-5

1-1

4-3

 

9-2

7-2

8-1

9-4

 

3-1

3-3

15-1

7-3

 

9-1

11-2

Mar4  (Tue)

B

C

D

A

Source: Technical Services Department
socoteco

 

Here is the Rotational Brownout Schedule for March 5-9, 2014:

Power Advisory – Power Advisory
Tuesday, 04 March 2014

SOCOTECO II releases the two and a half hours rotational brownout schedule, in view of reduced power supply allocation to its franchise area. This will be implemented only upon necessity, as per advisory of NGCP.

 

9AM-11:30AM

11:30AM-2PM

2PM-4:30PM

4:30PM-7PM

7PM-9:30PM

Mar. 5 (Wednesday)

C

D

E

A

B

 

9-3

4-3

1-1

11-2

12-2

 

8-2

12-4

14-4

1-2

3-2

 

4-4

3-1

11-1

4-1

9-1

 

14-3

13-1

12-1

14-2

6-1

 

13-2

7-1

4-2

13-3

12-3

 

1-4

6-2

15-1

9-4

7-3

 

12-5

14-5

8-1

6-3

14-1

 

7-2

1-5

9-2

3-3

1-3

 

15-2

7-4

Mar. 6 (Thursday)

D

E

A

B

C

Mar. 7 (Friday)

E

A

B

C

D

Mar. 8 (Saturday)

A

B

C

D

E

Mar. 9 (Sunday)

B

C

D

E

A

Source: Technical Services Department

The schedule below is for the period March 10-15, 2014.  It will be implemented upon necessity.

 

9AM-11:30AM

11:30AM-2PM

2PM-4:30PM

4:30PM-7PM

7PM-9:30PM

Mar. 10 (Monday)

C

D

E

A

B

9-3

4-3

1-1

11-2

12-2

8-2

12-4

14-4

1-2

3-2

4-4

3-1

11-1

4-1

9-1

14-3

13-1

12-1

14-2

6-1

13-2

7-1

4-2

13-3

12-3

1-4

6-2

15-1

9-4

7-3

12-5

14-5

8-1

6-3

14-1

7-2

1-5

9-2

3-3

1-3

15-2

7-4

Mar. 11 (Tuesday)

D

E

A

B

C

Mar. 12 (Wednesday)

E

A

B

C

D

Mar. 13 (Thursday)

A

B

C

D

E

Mar. 14 (Friday)

B

C

D

E

A

Mar. 15 (Saturday)

C

D

E

A

B

Mar. 16 (Sunday)

D

E

A

B

C

Here is the Brownout Schedule for Saturday, March 15, 2014.

MAR. 15, 2014

(Saturday)

7AM-11AM(4hrs)

 

 

FEEDER 1-1
LAUREL NORTH, BO. OBRERO, SPRINGVILLE, PRK. PALEN, JOHNNY ANG PARADISE, VILLA CONSUELO, MARIN VILL. PRK. SAN VICENTE, CR. MAKAR, BO. B’LAAN, BAGANGGA, SOGOD, YU, VILLAGE’, NDDU, PENDATUN AVE. (POLY CLINIC TO SYDNEY) ARNEVELSFEEDER 1-2
FILDEN, PRK. OLAER , DAGOHOY PARADISE

FEEDER 1-3
NEW SOCIETY, ROCA, SUENO HOMES, LA CASSANDRA SUBDIVISION, SINAWAL, LANSANG VILL I, BAYHOMES, DARBCI, MANDAUE FOAM

Load transfer/ additional feeder

 

If you do not know what your location’s Feeder assignment, check out Socoteco 2’s FEEDER ASSIGNMENTS for General Santos, etc. below…

SOCOTECO II
F E E D E R A S S I G N M E N T
(AS OF FEBRUARY 2014)

20 MVA – NEW SOCIETY SUBSTATION
FEEDER 1-1
LAUREL NORTH, BO. OBRERO, SPRINGVILLE, PRK. PALEN, JOHNNY ANG PARADISE, VILLA, CONSUELO, MARIN VILL. PRK. SAN VICENTE, CR. MAKAR, BO. B’LAAN, BAGANGGA, SOGOD, YU, VILLAGE’, NDDU, PENDATUN AVE. (POLY CLINIC TO SYDNEY) ARNEVELS
FEEDER 1-2
FILDEN, PRK. OLAER , DAGOHOY PARADISE
FEEDER 1-3
NEW SOCIETY, ROCA, SUENO HOMES, LA CASSANDRA SUBDIVISION, SINAWAL, LANSANG VILL I, BAYHOMES, DARBCI, MANDAUE FOAM
FEEDER 1-4
PI 16, ROGAN SUBD., LAS VILLAS DE DADIANGAS, PRK. PANAY, AQUINO SUBD., MARUZ SUBD., MALESIDO PH. 1,2,3, PRK. KAUNLARAN, AGAN HOMES 1 & 2, SALANSANG SUBD., PEREZ SUBD., VS HOMES, PRK DARUSALEM, GUINTO SUBD., TUBAO CHRIST THE KING, LOTUS SUBD., PART OF PRK MATATAG, AMANDARI COVE.
FEEDER 1-5
TUSAVILLE, MILLENIUM VILL., BRGY. MABUHAY, PRK. MAPAILUBON, PRK. MASAGANA, HABITAT PH A & B, PRK. INTAKE, PRK. NOPOL, NEW MABUHAY, USON, ORILLANO HOMES, PRK. GOLINGAN, KLINAN 5, PARRENAS VILL.

5 MVA – DOLE COBOX, CALUMPANG

FEEDER 2-1
DOLE COBOX COMPOUND
10MVA – SARI SUBSTATION
FEEDER 3-1
MARIBULAN, SACI,VALENCIA,ALEGRIA, MINANGA, BUAYAN, ASINAN, BALUAN,
FEEDER 3-2
MUNICIPALITY OF ALABEL, MUNICIPALITY OF MALAPATAN
FEEDER 3-3
SARANGANI AQUA RESOURCES

20 MVA – CALUMPANG SUBSTATION
FEEDER 4-1
MALOK, LABANGAL, SILWAY, CAMP FERMIN LIRA, BULAONG, SIERRAMAR, QUILANTANG, CRISOSTOMO, MAKAR BRGY HALL, WEST PIONEER AVE., , QUEZON, CM RECTO, OSMEÑA NORTH
FEEDER 4-2
PRK. BALUNTO, PRK. ROBERTO, LOWER MAKAR, SAN ROQUE, PRK. MAUSWAGON, DOÑA SOLEDAD, LANTON
FEEDER 4-3
PRK. SAN MIGUEL, STA. MONICA SUBD., PRK. ACHARON, PRK. MALIWANAG, GSC SPORTS COMPLEX, BLISS, CAHILSOT, MSU COLLEGE, FATIMA
FEEDER 4-4
PRK. VETERANS, PRK. STO. NIÑO, PUTING BATO, 1ST TO 5TH ROAD CALUMPANG, NEW BOHOL, CATAPANG HEIGHTS, NPC COMPOUND, SAEG, PRK. ESTRELLA, PRK. FELOMINA, BAYANIHAN
1.5 MVA – GSC AIRPORT SUBSTATION
FEEDER 5-1
GSC INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT

10 MVA – POLOMOLOK SUBSTATION
FEEDER 6-1
DOLE CANNERY SITE, LUNOK, KLINAN 6, UPPER KLINAN, POLO, LANDAN.
FEEDER 6-2
POLOMOLOK HIGH WAY, LUMAKIL, PAGALUNGAN (PART ONLY).
FEEDER 6-3
POBLACION POLOMOLOK,MATIN-AO, PUROK PAG-ASA SILWAY 8, PUROK STO. NIÑO, BRGY GLAMANG, BMEG, AND TNFC .

5 MVA – LIGAYA SUBSTATION
FEEDER 7-1
PUROK 1 LIGAYA HI-WAY.GS UNI FARM, TERESA RUSTE FARM, ROWEL TRADING, PUROK 11 SAN ROQUE LAGAO, TAN YOK FARM,TAN YEN FARM, AG STOCK FARM # 1&2, CAPUCHIN,PUROK 19 LAGAO,LAGMAN SUBD., SOLOMON SUBD., BABASA SUBD., LANSANG SUBD., SAN VICENTE LAGAO, YANSON SUBD., JOHNNY ANG SUBD., ANAS SUBD., P.I. 16, BALITE EXT, SAN FRANCISCO, BALITE, BALAYO COMPD., ROSARIO VILL., CASA LUISA VILL., HALL OF JUSTICE,SANTIAGO VILLAGE, BABASA SUBD.
FEEDER 7-2
BRGY. CONEL, OLIMPOG, SUSANA HOMES, FERRAREN SUBD., ALPINEVILLE SUBD., CRUZ COMPD., NURSERY ROAD, AYALA, SYNGENTA PHIL., PUROK NIERA, PACKING 13, GLORIVILLE SUBD., CARMELA HOMES, ODANGO POULTRY, UDAGRE
FEEDER 7-3
PIONEER HYBRID, BIBIANA PIGGERY, BRGY. KATANGAWAN, TINAGACAN, MARCELLIN, DANGPANAN, BATOMILONG, BATOTITIK, UPPER LABAY, MALANDAG, MIASONG, MALUNGON, BANATE, JP LAUREL
FEEDER 7-4
BRGY.LIGAYA, DAVID HOMES, BRGY. TOKAWAL

5 MVA – MAASIM SUBSTATION
FEEDER 8-1
POBLACION, COLON, MALBANG, SEVEN HILLS, KAMANGA, TINOTO
FEEDER 8-2
KABATIOL, KABLAKAN, DALIAO, LUMATIL, KANALO, NOMOH, PANANAG, LUMASAL

20 MVA – FISHPORT SUBSTATION
FEEDER 9-1
CELEBES CANNING, KINGFORD ENT., CABU, TROPICANA, RAJAH BEACH, LONDON BEACH, BAWING, SIGUEL
FEEDER 9-2
ASTRAL ICE PLANT, CITRA MINA, BANUALAN,,STA. CRUZ,SEATRADE, VICENTE LAO,ALLIANCE CANNING, SALAZAR ICE PLANT, GENPACK ,DIAMOND VALLEY,SARANGANI COUNTRY HOMES, BANISIL VILLAGE, HORIZON CAN CORPORATION,NAUTICA CANNING CORPORATION, PHILBEST CANNING CORPORATION.
FEEDER 9-3
RD PRAWN FARM, JAKE LU ICE PLANT, GLADERY FISHING,SFI FISHING, FELIPE YU, DAMALERIO ICE PLANT, ESTOCAPIO ICE PLANT, ANGEL SAE FOOD, GENSAN FISH MILL,CENTURY CANNING, OCEAN CANNING, VENERACION ICE PLANT, CLAN ICE PLANT, ICA RESOURCES, SAN ANDRES FISHING, LAUTENGCO ICE PLANT, NH AGRO.
FEEDER 9-4
FISHPORT INDUSTRIAL ZONE

10 MVA – CARGILL SUBSTATION
FEEDER 10-1
CARGILL PHIL. COMPOUND

5 MVA – GLAN SUBSTATION
FEEDER 11-1
MUNICIPALITY OF GLAN(TAPON, ILAYA, POBLACION, CONGAN, SAN VICENTE, CALABANIT, TALUYA, GUMASA, CABLALAN, SUFATUBO, BALITON, BURIAS, PANGYAN, SMALL MARGUS, BIG MARGUS, CROSS, LAGUIMIT, RIO DEL PILLAR, BATOTOLING, BATULAKI)
FEEDER 11-2
MUNICIPALITY OF GLAN(TAPON, GLAN PADIDU, TANGO, LAGO, KAPATAN)

20 MVA – PENTAGON/MAIN SUBSTATION
FEEDER 12-1
GAISANO CENTER
FEEDER 12-2
757 BLDG., NFA, KCC, MC DO
FEEDER 12-3
NFA DRIER,LAGAO/BULA ROAD, GUINO-O, DBP COMPOUND, CABE, CELCARY, HICBAN, LAGAO KANAN, SITIO TONING I & 2
FEEDER 12-4
PG ANG ENT., SKY CABLE, ST. ELIZABETH HOSPITAL, CAMIAS, RAMBUTAN, KADULASAN, CAMACHILI, LAUREL EAST, QUIRINO, CHAMPACA, ZAPOTE, KASOY, SENEGUELAS, LAPU-LAPU, WALING-WALING, ILANG-ILANG, SOUTH OSMEÑA, NARANJITA, MARANG, DELA PAZ, MANSANITAS, ROSAS, GUMAMELA, BEATILES, SALAZAR, MAGSAYSAY AVE. SOUTH, NIYOG, SAGING,CAGAMPANG,VETERANS,CASQUEJO, SANTIAGO BLVD(WEST SIDE). ACHARON BLVD TO ROUND BALL, PHASE A PUBLIC MARKET.
FEEDER 12-5
SANTIAGO BLVD(EAST SIDE)., CATOLICO AVE., LLIDO SUBD., ALUNAN, PEARLY SHELL, RAJAH MUDA, BULA, GENSANVILLE, RADYO BOMBO,AMAO ROAD, SARIFF MUCSIN

5 MVA – KIAMBA SUBSTATION
FEEDER 13-1
SULI (PART ONLY), KAPATE, TAMBILIL, DATU DANI, LAGUNDI, KLING, KAYUPO, LOMUYON, KATIGAS, KATUBAO
FEEDER 13-2
SULI (PART ONLY), POBLACION KIAMBA, TAMADANG
FEEDER 13-3
SALAKIT, NALUS, BADTASAN, LEBE, LUMA, MUN. OF MAITUM

20 MVA – LEON LLIDO SUBSTATION
FEEDER 14-1
NATL. HIGHWAY (TROME MARKETING – DXCP RADIO STATION), J. CATOLICO SR. AVE.(DXCP – PETRON/COOKIE FACTORY), LEON LLIDO ST., LOVELAND SUBD., MUNDA SUBD., GENERAL SANTOS DOCTORS HOSPITAL, QUEENIES SUBD., CAMIAZ EXT., BROKENSHIRE COLLEGE, SANTOS SUBD., ROYECA SUBD. ST. PAUL OF THE CROSS NOVITIATE, DXCP, GENSAN DISTRICT HOSPITAL (1 PHASE), ROXAS EAST CITY HALL CMPD., PIONEER AVE.(EAST SIDE), RMMC, OLPGV. ,EAST ASIA ROYALE HOTEL
FEEDER 14-2
BOTANIC COMPOUND, DADIANGAS HEIGHTS SUDB., SORIANO SUBD., HERMOSA SUBD., TUAZON SUBD., PARADISE SUBD., ZALDIVAR SUBD., LACAP SUBD., TUPAZ SUBD., PAPARON COMP., PACHECO SUBD., VILLEGAS SUBD., SARANGANI HOMES PHASE 1, 2 & 3, MARIA THERESA VILLAGE, GUEVARA SUBD., CACERES SUBD., DELFIN SUBD., MANANSALA SUBD., LACAP SUBD., VALMA SUBD., VS HOMES, SMALL LACAP SUBD., DAROY COMP., AGAN HOMES 3. , MORALES, TOLEDO, SOLEDAD ESTATE, PROVIDO,ORINGO SUBD, HERMOSA SUBD.,
FEEDER 14-3
LEON LLIDO ST ., NLSA, PRK. MALIPAYON, SAN ISIDRO, PRK. BAYANIHAN, 2ND BARRIO LAGAO, PRK. MASUNURIN, DARICOM, NAVAL, SUNRISE SUBD., PIONEER SUBD., ESTABILLO, CARGILL NURSERY, LLELOHA VILL.
FEEDER 14-4
LEON LLIDO ST. GOING TO LAGAO GYMNASIUM, TIONGSON ST., J CATOLICO SR ELEM. SCHOOL, LAGAO CENTRAL ELEM. SCHOOL, DECS, SAN PEDRO ST., DE VERA ST. FALGUI SUBD., MELLIZA HOMES, DE DIOS ST., LIM SUBD., NATAD SUBD, ODI ST., G. MESA SUBD., ROSEWOOD PALACE, GENSAN DISTRICT HOSPITAL(3 PHASE), J CATOLICO SR. AVE (PETRON/COOKIE FACTORY – LIM SUBD.) ROBINSONS MALL.
FEEDER 14-5
SM MALL
5 MVA – TUPI SUBSTATION

FEEDER 15-1
UPPER TUPI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL, BRGY. ACMONAN, SITIO GUADALUPE, 27TH INFANTRY BATALLION, PRK. STA. LUCIA, BRYG. KABLON, BRGY. POLONULING, TROPI FRESH, MIRA FARM, PART OF PAGALUNGAN, SULIT, KINILIS, SIMBO, KORONADAL PROPER, PALKAN

FEEDER 15-2
POBLACION TUPI, BRGY. BUNAO. SITIO ACFAON, BRGY. KALKAM, BGRY. LINAN, BRGY. CEBUANO, BRGY. LUNEN, BRGY. CROSSING RUBBER, BRGY. BOLOL MALA, BRGY. PALIAN, BRGY. TUBENG.

 

For more information, contact SOCOTECO 2 at these #s:

552-4322; 552-4313; 552-4397; 552-5849; 552-3964; 553-5850 and 553-5848.

Tagged , ,

About Avel Manansala

Avel Manansala aka Bariles, is a native of a bustling city down south of Mindanao Island. He is a consultant on Blogging, Social Media, and Marketing . He is co-founder and head of the SoCCSkSarGen Bloggers and manager of Google Business Group (GBG)- General Santos. You may add him to your circles on G+ - http://plus.google.com/+AvelManansala. If you need more info on any of these fields, please leave him a message.

View all posts by Avel Manansala →

Related Posts

Enter your EMAIL ADDRESS to subscribe to this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email:

Delivered by FeedBurner


SMART WELCOME CHANGE

Our Twitter Followers


Subscribe to GenSan News via Email

Enter your email address to subscribe to this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

GET THE GENSAN NEWS APP FOR MOBILE ON PLAY STORE

FOLLOW GENSAN NEWS

ARCHIVES

SPONSORS

GENSAN BEST TUNA SUPPLIER

Gensan tuna products

BUSINESS DIRECTORY

SUBSCRIBE VIA YOUR EMAIL AD

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

SUBSCRIBERS

RANKINGS

PLS SUPPORT THIS BLOG